All Lower Bucks Selections

Below is a list of players selected to the All-Lower Bucks teams from 1933 to 1962.

Many thanks go to Don Cameron’s daughter in supplying this information.

1933
First Team − Marlowe Covington, E
Second Team − Levi Derry, B
Honorable Mention − J. Daugherty, B
Homorable Mention − Ed Black, E

1934
First Team − William Ross, B
Second Team − Levi Derry, B
Honorable Mention − Ed Webster, C
Homorable Mention − Meldrum, B

1935
First Team − Walter Carter, T
First Team − Ray Lawrence, B
Second Team Levi Derry, B
Honorable Mention − Jake Stradling, E
Homorable Mention − William Walsh, T

1936
First Team − Bill McCahan, B
First Team − Walter Carter T
Second Team − Jake Stradling, E
Homorable Mention − Chuck Klein, B

1937
Second Team − Bill McCahan, B
Second Team − Chuck Klein, B
Second Team − Taddei, G
Second Team − Lloyd Reed, E

1938
First Team − Chuck Klein, B
First Team − Bob Corrigan, C
Second Team − Taddei, G
Second Team − Tom Carney, B
Homorable Mention − Dick Hastings, T

1939
Honorable Mention − Warren Gotwald, B

1940
Second Team − Warren Gotwald, B
Second Team − R. Cloak, T
Honorable Mention − Leroy Slater, T

1941
Second Team − Leroy Slater, T
Second Team − T. Wheatley, E

1942
First Team − Norm Knox, B
First Team − Rich Walsh, G
Second Team − Jim Salvadore, C
Second Team − Carter, T
Second Team − Jim Flannery, B
Second Team − Ken Clark, B
Second Team − W. Cloak, T

1943
Second Team − Joe Lukens, B

1944
First Team − Joe Lukens, B
Second Team − Wayne “Inky” Schneider, B
Second Team − Russ Haines, T
Honorable Mention − Harry Taylor, G
Homorable Mention − Al Adair, E
Honorable Mention − Rob Hitchener, E
Homorable Mention − Don Kaleda, G

1945
First Team − Wayne “Inky” Schneider, B
Second Team − Phil Righter, B
Second Team − Don Kaleda, G

1946
First Team − Wayne “Inky” Schneider, B
First Team − Warren Tucker, T
First Team − Rob Griffin, C
Second Team − Rich Lukens, B
Second Team − Bill Haman, T
Honorable Mention − Bill Fizzano, E
Homorable Mention − Semarion Brown, B

1947
First Team − Warren Tucker, T
First Team − Armand Fizzano, B
First Team − George Beswick
First Team − Tom Salvadore, C

1948
First Team − Bernie VanSant, T
Second Team − Armand Fizzano, B
Honorable Mention − Ed Bodenschatz, T
Honorable Mention − S. B. Brown, G
Honorable Mention − Harry Curtis, G
Honorable Mention − Calvin Tobias, G
Honorable Mention − Victor Gring, C
Homorable Mention − Ray Mongillo, B

1949
First Team − Calvin Tobias, G
First Team − Bob Davis, T
Second Team − Victor Gring, C
Second Team − Ray Mongillo, B
Honorable Mention − Frank Reilly, T
Honorable Mention − Herb Kaupp, QB
Honorable Mention − Jack Cassidy, B
Honorable Mention − Max Lawrence, B
Homorable Mention − Willam Schneider

1950
Second Team − Ray Mongillo, B
Second Team − Donald Leitch, G
Second Team − Ed Carber, T

1951
First Team − Donald Leitch, G
First Team − Al Hoffman, E
Second Team − Lou Maurer, B

1952
First Team − Lou Maurer, B
First Team − Al Hoffman, E
First Team − Ferman Lex, E
First Team − Tom Lauther, G
First Team − Steve Cloak, C
First Team − Gary Latham, B

1953
First Team − Stan Covington, E
First Team − Don Cameron, B
First Team − Ken Kauffman, B
Second Team − J. Harvey, T
Second Team − Bill Shapcott, C
Second Team − G. Lathem, B
Honorable Mention − Monty Ahlum, E
Homorable Mention − Tom Buckley. B

1954
First Team − Stan Covington, E
First Team − Don Cameron, B
First Team − Robert Rothenbach, C
First Team − Errol Faunce, B
Second Team − Monty Ahlum, E
Second Team − Fred Buhner, T
Second Team − Andy Davis, G
Second Team − Joe Moronese, B

1955
First Team − Monty Ahlum, E
First Team − Errol Faunce, B
First Team − Andy Davis, G
First Team − Ned Moyer, B
Second Team − George Rumsey, E
Second Team − Steve Nieckoska, T
Second Team − Bill Barrett, B

1956
Not Available

1957
First Team − Frank Conroy T
Second Team − Ed Fiorelli E
Second Team − Tom George T
Second Team − Frank Sarr G
Second Team − Tom Stricker HB
Honorable Mention − Bill Fisher E
Honorable Mention − Ken Gover T
Honorable Mention − Jerry Mohn T
Honorable Mention − Tom Nuss T
Honorable Mention − Al Gaskill HB
Honorable Mention − Jerry Mladgen FB

1958
First Team − Ed Fiorelli, E
First Team − Herb Cummings, C
First Team − Al Gaskill, HB
First Team − Harry Schuh, FB
Second Team − Jerry Mohn, G
Second Team − Don Bockhorn, G
Second Team − Jack Stricker, HB
Honorable Mention − Werner Frentrop, E
Honorable Mention − Tom Nuss, T
Honorable Mention − Ken Gover, T
Honorable Mention − Harry Davis, G
Honorable Mention − Rich Simon, QB

1959
First Team − Ed Fiorelli, E
First Team − Bill Watkins, G
First Team − Herb Cummings C
First Team − Jack Stricker HB
First Team − Harry Schuh FB
Second Team − Tom Evans, G
Honorable Mention − Bob Rumsey E
Honorable Mention − Barry White T
Honorable Mention − Don Bockhorn G
Honorable Mention − Tom Richards B

1960
First Team − Jack Currie, G
Second Team − John Carber, T

1961
First Team − Allan Rell, E
First Team − John Carber, T
First Team − Bob Cummings, G
First Team − Brian Baker, B
First Team − Ed Kaminski, HB
Second Team − Bob Baxter, FB
Honorable Mention − Bill Schumberg, E
Honorable Mention − John Sauers, T
Honorable Mention − Robert Bickel, G
Honorable Mention − John Wichelman, G
Honorable Mention − Tom Preno, B, LB

Section Teams added for the first time
All-Section First Team− Allan Rell, E
All-Section First Team− John Carber, T
All-Section First Team− Bob Cummings, C, E
All-Section First Team− Brian Baker, G
All-Section First Team− Richard Bonsall, T
All-Section First Team− Ed Kaminski, HB
All-Section First Team− Bob Baxter, FB

Player of the Year− John Carber
Back of the Year− Ed Kaminski
Kicker of the Year− Bill Schemberg
Coach of the Year− John Petercuskie
Game of the Year− Neshaminy – LaSalle

1962
Overall Squad added with Offense and Defense
Offense − Milt Rassier, E
Offense − Ed Michael, T
Offense − Bruce Galvin G
Offense − Bob Cummings C
Offense − Bob Baxter B
Defense − Rich Lauther, E
Defense − Tom Preno, LB
Defense − Bob Barr, HB
Honorable Mention Offense− Ralph Basch, T
Honorable Mention Offense− Tom Preno, QB
Honorable Mention Defense− Jenkins, T
Honorable Mention Defense− John Wichelman, G
Honorable Mention Defense− Bob Cummings, LB
Honorable Mention Defense− Bill Brudzo, B

Section Teams
All-Section First Team − Milt Rassier, E
All-Section First Team − Ed Michael, T
All-Section First Team − Ralph Basch, T
All-Section First Team − Bruce Galvin G
All-Section First Team − Bob Cummings C
All-Section First Team − Tom Preno, QB
All-Section First Team − Bob Baxter B
Receiving Votes for All-Section First Team− Bob Barr, HB