wbcb_header-bkgnd 300x125

Effective 2016 Season WBCB will be Livestreaming all games. Listen on 14.90 AM dial. WBCB on YouTube for post game Player Interiews. Visit us on Facebook

NHS Field and Parking2 300X125

For Google directions and addresses to Neshaminy High School Football field, Heartbreak Ridge, and all other opponent fields click here.

Heartbreak_Ridge_1959_1024wx427

For articles, pictures, game videos, stats and even more on Neshaminy's 90 year Football Legacy. Everything you need to know about our Redskins is here


2019 Schedule

DateDayOpponentH/ATimeNHSOPP
Aug. 23FridayNorth PennAway7:00 PM3455
Aug. 30FridayPennridge Home7:00 PM217
Sept. 6FridayDowningtown WestHome7:00 PM648
Sept. 13FridayCR NorthAway7:00 PM4831
Sept. 20FridayHS TrumanHome7:00 PM4155
Sept. 27FridayAbingtonAway7:00 PM1338
Oct. 4Friday*Wm TennentHome7:00 PM3414
Oct. 11Friday**Bensalem***Home7:00 PM3413
Oct. 19SaturdayCR SouthAway12:00 PM
Oct. 25FridayPennsburyAway7:00 PM
Points231261
Pts Avg28.88 32.63
Record44
* Homecoming**Senior Night ***Pink Out

SOl National Conference

Countdown to Game 9 - Neshaminy Vs CRSouth

Lifetime Totals 1928 – present day

DecadeWinsLossesTies
1920s271
1930s334111
1940s38376
1950s76205
1960s78227
1970s64412
1980s61402
1990s45590
2000s93290
2010s84290
Total57432534
Win Pct63.85%
Pts For19,055
Pts Agnst12,322
# Games932
# Seasons91

Undefeated Teams – Coaches

CoachYearWinsLossesTies
Mark Schmidt20011500
Jack Swartz 19711100
John Petercuskie 19651001
John Petercuskie 1964901
John Petercuskie 1963901
John Petercuskie 19621001
John Petercuskie 19601001
Harry Franks1956901
Harry Franks19561000

You can read more about these coaching legends in our History section under Notable Teams Coaches and Eras

 

About Us

This website is dedicated to the Neshaminy Redskins football team of Neshaminy High School, located in Langhorne Pennsylvania. Langhorne PA is in the suburbs of Philadelphia, just north of the city. The Redskins are in the Suburban One National League.

This is an independent, fan based site and not affiliated with the Neshaminy School District. We are free of advertisements and pop-ups. We strive to inform our viewers of game updates and important milestones and achievements made by the team. This site was started in 2005 by two dedicated individuals who put in countless months of work to accumulate the history of the Neshaminy Redskins. Initially, it was created as a tribute to the 2001 State Championship team, but it quickly outgrew that purpose and has become dedicated to all things Neshaminy Football.

October 2019
M T W T F S S
« Aug    
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  

Official Neshaminy Redskins Facebook

blockimage

Website security