wbcb_header-bkgnd 300x125

Effective 2016 Season WBCB will Livestreaming all games. Listen on 14.90 AM dial. Visit us on Facebook. Other WBCB media can be found here.

NHS Field and Parking2 300X125

For Google directions and addresses to Neshaminy High School Football field, Heartbreak Ridge, and all other opponent fields see the event calendar.

Heartbreak_Ridge_1959_300X125

For articles, pictures, game videos, stats and even more on Neshaminy’s Football Legacy all the way back to 1928. Everything you need to know about our Redskins is here


2020 Schedule

Please note that this schedule is subject to change. All changes will be noted and dated.

DateDayOpponentH/ATimeNHSOPP
Aug. 28FridayArchbishop WoodHome7:00 PM
Sep. 4FridayCentral Bucks EastAway7:00 PM
Sep. 11FridayPennridgeHome7:00 PM
Sep. 17ThursdaySoudertonAway7:00 PM
Sep. 25FridayCentral Bucks SouthAway7:00 PM
Oct. 2FridayNorth PennHome7:00 PM
Oct. 9FridayQuakertownHome7:00 PM
Oct. 16FridayAbingtonHome7:00 PM
Oct. 23FridayCentral Bucks WestAway7:00 PM
Oct. 30FridayPennsburyHome7:00 PM
Points
Pts Avg
Record
* Homecoming **Senior Night ***HOF Induction

Latest News

Unfortunately due to the COVID-19 pandemic the Bucks County All Star game had been cancelled. The Big 33 and East-West will make a final decision on April 15th.

To all of our Redskin fans – please stay indoors and stay safe! Browse through our History section to find lots of interesting stories, facts and game video.

PSFCA East West All Star Game and Maxwell Award Winner

Congrats to quarterback Brody McAndrew who was selected to play in the 19th Annual PSFCA East West Game. This game will be on May 24th at 2 PM – the same weekend as the Big 33 and on the same field (Landis Field Central Dauphin School District in Harrisburg). This makes it easy for Neshaminy fans to attend and see both Ian Sheehan and Brody McAndrew. Click here for more information.

Brody also received a Mini-Max Award. Congrats Brody!

NHS vs NPenn_08232019_8068

Brody McAndrew NHS vs NPenn_08232019

2019 All State and Big 33 Selection

Congratulations to Ian Sheehan who was selected to the 2019 Class 6A PA Writers All State Football Team. He will also play in the Big 33 game on May 25, 2020. Click here to watch.

game10_pennsbury__10259019_024

Ian Sheehan WR Game 10 NHS Vs Pennsbury

2019 All Suburban One National Team

Congratulations to our players who were selected for the All SOL National team!

TeamO/DPosNameGr
1stORBChris James11
1stOWRIan Sheehan12
1stOOLZack Magdelinskas12
1stDDETedo Sakhokia11
1stDDBBrody McAndrew12
2ndOQBBrody McAndrew12
2ndOOLNate McGlone11
2ndOOLNik Soska11
2ndOKJack Hughes12
2ndDLBJohn Hutchinson11
2ndDLBDawson Obringer12
HMOFBStephen Jackson12
HMDDBGavin O’Connor10

2019 Golden Team

Congratulations to our players who were selected for the Bucks County Courier Golden team!

TeamO/DPosNameGr
1OQBBrody McAndrew 12
1ORBChris James11
1OWRIan Sheehan 12
1OOLZach Magdelinskas 12
2OOLNate McGlone 11
2OKJack Hughes 12

SOL National Conference 2020

Lifetime Totals 1928 – present day

DecadeWinsLossesTies
1920s271
1930s334111
1940s38376
1950s76205
1960s78227
1970s64412
1980s61402
1990s45590
2000s93290
2010s89340
Total57933034
Win Pct61.40%
Pts For19330
Pts Agnst12617
# Games942
# Seasons92

Undefeated Teams – Coaches

CoachYearWinsLossesTies
Mark Schmidt20011500
Jack Swartz 19711100
John Petercuskie 19651001
John Petercuskie 1964901
John Petercuskie 1963901
John Petercuskie 19621001
John Petercuskie 19601001
Harry Franks1956901
Harry Franks19561000

You can read more about these coaching legends in our History section under Notable Teams Coaches and Eras

 

About Us

This website is dedicated to the Neshaminy Redskins football team of Neshaminy High School, located in Langhorne Pennsylvania. Langhorne PA is in the suburbs of Philadelphia, just north of the city. The Redskins are in the Suburban One National League.

This is an independent, fan based site and not affiliated with the Neshaminy School District. We are free of advertisements and pop-ups. We strive to inform our viewers of game updates and important milestones and achievements made by the team. This site was started in 2005 by two dedicated individuals who put in countless months of work to accumulate the history of the Neshaminy Redskins. Initially, it was created as a tribute to the 2001 State Championship team, but it quickly outgrew that purpose and has become dedicated to all things Neshaminy Football.

April 2020
M T W T F S S
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930  

Official Neshaminy Redskins Facebook

blockimage

Website security

Countdown to start of the 2020 season