wbcb_header-bkgnd 300x125

Effective 2016 Season WBCB will Livestreaming all games. Listen on 14.90 AM dial. Visit us on Facebook. Other WBCB media can be found here.

NHS Field and Parking2 300X125

For Google directions and addresses to Neshaminy High School Football field, Heartbreak Ridge, and all other opponent fields click here.

Heartbreak_Ridge_1959_300X125

For articles, pictures, game videos, stats and even more on Neshaminy’s Football Legacy all the way back to 1928. Everything you need to know about our Redskins is here


2019 Schedule

DateDayOpponentH/ATimeNHSOPP
Aug. 23FridayNorth PennAway7:00 PM3455
Aug. 30FridayPennridge Home7:00 PM217
Sept. 6FridayDowningtown WestHome7:00 PM648
Sept. 13FridayCR NorthAway7:00 PM4831
Sept. 20FridayHS TrumanHome7:00 PM4155
Sept. 27FridayAbingtonAway7:00 PM1338
Oct. 4Friday*Wm TennentHome7:00 PM3414
Oct. 11Friday**Bensalem***Home7:00 PM3413
Oct. 19SaturdayCR SouthAway2:30 PM316
Oct. 25FridayPennsburyAway7:00 PM1328
Points275295
Pts Avg27.5029.50
Record55
* Homecoming**Senior Night ***Pink Out

2019 All Suburban One National Team

Congratulations to our players who were selected for the All SOL National team!

TeamO/DPosNameGr
1stORBChris James11
1stOWRIan Sheehan12
1stOOLZack Magdelinskas12
1stDDETedo Sakhokia11
1stDDBBrody McAndrew12
2ndOQBBrody McAndrew12
2ndOOLNate McGlone11
2ndOOLNik Soska11
2ndOKJack Hughes12
2ndDLBJohn Hutchinson11
2ndDLBDawson Obringer12
HMOFBStephen Jackson12
HMDDBGavin O’Connor10

SOl National Conference

Lifetime Totals 1928 – present day

DecadeWinsLossesTies
1920s271
1930s334111
1940s38376
1950s76205
1960s78227
1970s64412
1980s61402
1990s45590
2000s93290
2010s84290
Total57432534
Win Pct63.85%
Pts For19,055
Pts Agnst12,322
# Games932
# Seasons91

Undefeated Teams – Coaches

CoachYearWinsLossesTies
Mark Schmidt20011500
Jack Swartz 19711100
John Petercuskie 19651001
John Petercuskie 1964901
John Petercuskie 1963901
John Petercuskie 19621001
John Petercuskie 19601001
Harry Franks1956901
Harry Franks19561000

You can read more about these coaching legends in our History section under Notable Teams Coaches and Eras

 

About Us

This website is dedicated to the Neshaminy Redskins football team of Neshaminy High School, located in Langhorne Pennsylvania. Langhorne PA is in the suburbs of Philadelphia, just north of the city. The Redskins are in the Suburban One National League.

This is an independent, fan based site and not affiliated with the Neshaminy School District. We are free of advertisements and pop-ups. We strive to inform our viewers of game updates and important milestones and achievements made by the team. This site was started in 2005 by two dedicated individuals who put in countless months of work to accumulate the history of the Neshaminy Redskins. Initially, it was created as a tribute to the 2001 State Championship team, but it quickly outgrew that purpose and has become dedicated to all things Neshaminy Football.

December 2019
M T W T F S S
« Oct    
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

Official Neshaminy Redskins Facebook

blockimage

Website security