wbcb_header-bkgnd 300x125

Effective 2016 Season WBCB will Livestreaming all games. Listen on 14.90 AM dial. Visit us on Facebook. Other WBCB media can be found here.

NHS Field and Parking2 300X125

For Google directions and addresses to Neshaminy High School Football field, Heartbreak Ridge, and all other opponent fields see the event calendar.

Heartbreak_Ridge_1959_300X125

For articles, pictures, game videos, stats and even more on Neshaminy’s Football Legacy all the way back to 1928. Everything you need to know about the team is here


2020 Schedule

Please note that this schedule is subject to change especially with the Covid-19 pandemic. Update 7/16 – There is a change to game 1 from the original schedule – game will be an away game.

DateDayOpponentH/ATimeNHSOPP
Aug. 28FridayArchbishop WoodAway7:00 PM
Sep. 5SaturdayCentral Bucks EastAway11:00 AM (Tenative)
Sep. 11FridayPennridgeHome7:00 PM
Sep. 17ThursdaySoudertonAway7:00 PM
Sep. 25FridayCentral Bucks SouthAway7:00 PM
Oct. 2FridayNorth PennHome7:00 PM
Oct. 9FridayQuakertownHome7:00 PM
Oct. 16FridayAbingtonHome7:00 PM
Oct. 23FridayCentral Bucks WestAway7:00 PM
Oct. 30FridayPennsburyHome7:00 PM
Points
Pts Avg
Record
* Homecoming **Senior Night ***HOF Induction

SOL National Conference 2020

Lifetime Totals 1928 – present day

DecadeWinsLossesTies
1920s271
1930s334111
1940s38376
1950s76205
1960s78227
1970s64412
1980s61402
1990s45590
2000s93290
2010s89340
Total57933034
Win Pct61.40%
Pts For19330
Pts Agnst12617
# Games942
# Seasons92

Undefeated Teams – Coaches

CoachYearWinsLossesTies
Mark Schmidt20011500
Jack Swartz 19711100
John Petercuskie 19651001
John Petercuskie 1964901
John Petercuskie 1963901
John Petercuskie 19621001
John Petercuskie 19601001
Harry Franks1956901
Harry Franks19561000

You can read more about these coaching legends in our History section under Notable Teams Coaches and Eras

 

About Us

This website is dedicated to the Neshaminy Redskins football team of Neshaminy High School, located in Langhorne Pennsylvania. Langhorne PA is in the suburbs of Philadelphia, just north of the city. The Redskins are in the Suburban One National League.

This is an independent, fan based site and not affiliated with the Neshaminy School District. We are free of advertisements and pop-ups. We strive to inform our viewers of game updates and important milestones and achievements made by the team. This site was started in 2005 by two dedicated individuals who put in countless months of work to accumulate the history of the Neshaminy Redskins. Initially, it was created as a tribute to the 2001 State Championship team, but it quickly outgrew that purpose and has become dedicated to all things Neshaminy Football.

August 2020
M T W T F S S
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  

Official Neshaminy Redskins Facebook

Website security

Countdown to start of the 2020 season