blockimage

wbcb_header-bkgnd 300x125

Effective 2016 Season WBCB will Livestreaming all games. Listen on 14.90 AM dial. Visit us on Facebook. Other WBCB media can be found here.

NHS Field and Parking2 300X125

For Google directions and addresses to Neshaminy High School Football field and all other opponent fields, check the map in the posted event for that game.

Heartbreak_Ridge_1959_300X125

For articles, pictures, game videos, stats and even more on Neshaminy’s Football Legacy all the way back to 1928. Everything you need to know about the team is here

$10.00

Battle at the Beach 2022

August 26 @ 7:00 PM
Carey Stadium,
E Sixth Street & Atlantic Avenue , Ocean City , 08226 United States
- Google Map

Neshaminy will start the 2022 season in Ocean City, New Jersey playing the Ocean City HS team! Click here for the NJ article to read about the three days of planned games. To get your tickets now, go to https://gofan.co/app/events/545225?schoolId=NJ86336 and make sure you select the Neshaminy game. Price for one general admission ticket is $10.00. Game time is at 7:00 PM.

Find out more »

2022 Schedule

Please note that there may be some corrections to this schedule due to possible field renovations. Please refer to NHS event page and make sure to sign up there for notifications of changes via email. We will mark all corrections when and if they occur. Please note that Pennsbury has been designated as a home game for now.

DateDayOpponentH/ATimeNHSOPP
Aug. 26FridayOcean City, NJAway7:00 PM
Sep. 2FridayCouncil Rock SouthAway7:00 PM
Sep. 9FridayDowningtown WestAway7:00 PM
Sep. 16FridayNorth PennAway7:00 PM
Sep. 23FridayAbingtonHome7:00 PM
Sep. 30FridayPennridgeAway7:00 PM
Oct. 7FridayCentral Bucks WestAway7:00 PM
Oct. 14FridayCentral Bucks SouthHome7:00 PM
Oct. 21FridayCentral Bucks EastHome7:00 PM
Oct. 28FridayPennsburyHome7:00 PM
Points00
Pts Avg00
Record00
* Homecoming **Senior Night***Hall of Fame Induction

Neshaminy-Schedule-2022 1024 Game 10 home

Neshaminy-Schedule-2022


This graphic is brought to you by EasternPa Football, your source for up to date information including schedules, rankings, ratings and a great forum. Check out their history section while you are over there!

Please note that this schedule may change due to field renovation work. Right now we have been advised that Pennsbury is a home game. Revision will be made as changes come through.

SOL National Conference 2022

Lifetime Totals 1928 – present day

DecadeWinsLossesTies
1920s271
1930s334111
1940s38376
1950s76205
1960s78227
1970s64412
1980s61402
1990s45590
2000s93290
2010s89340
2020s790
Total58633934
Win Pct61.11%
Pts For19675
Pts Agnst12999
# Games958
# Seasons94

Undefeated Teams – Coaches

CoachYearWinsLossesTies
Mark Schmidt20011500
Jack Swartz 19711100
John Petercuskie 19651001
John Petercuskie 1964901
John Petercuskie 1963901
John Petercuskie 19621001
John Petercuskie 19601001
Harry Franks1956901
Harry Franks19541000

Read more under Notable Teams Coaches and Eras

Coaches with no Losses

About Us

This website is dedicated to the Neshaminy Redskins football team of Neshaminy High School, located in Langhorne Pennsylvania. Langhorne PA is in the suburbs of Philadelphia, just north of the city. The Redskins are in the Suburban One National League.

This is an independent, fan based site and not affiliated with the Neshaminy School District. We are free of advertisements and pop-ups. We strive to inform our viewers of game updates and important milestones and achievements made by the team. This site was started in 2005 by two dedicated individuals who put in many years of work to accumulate the history of the Neshaminy Redskins. Initially, it was created as a tribute to the 2001 State Championship team, but it quickly outgrew that purpose and has become dedicated to all things Neshaminy Football.

We thank all of the folks who have helped us to create this site over the years. We are still in the process of archiving details from previous years. Stay tuned for the our all time roster and team records.

June 2022
S M T W T F S
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Official Neshaminy Redskins Facebook

Countdown to 2022 Season

Website security