wbcb_header-bkgnd 300x125

Effective 2016 Season WBCB will Livestreaming all games. Listen on 14.90 AM dial. Visit us on Facebook. Other WBCB media can be found here.

NHS Field and Parking2 300X125

For Google directions and addresses to Neshaminy High School Football field, Heartbreak Ridge, and all other opponent fields see the event calendar.

Heartbreak_Ridge_1959_300X125

For articles, pictures, game videos, stats and even more on Neshaminy’s Football Legacy all the way back to 1928. Everything you need to know about the team is here


2020 Schedule

DateDayOpponentH/ATimeNHSOPP
Oct. 2FridayNorth PennHome7:00 PM
3519
Oct. 9FridayPennridgeHome7:00 PM030
Oct. 19MondayAbingtonHome6:00 PM4928
Oct. 23FridayCentral Bucks WestAway7:00 PM210
Oct. 30Friday**PennsburyHome 7:00 PM340
Nov. 13FridayCB SouthAway7:00 PM6227
Points201 104
Pts Avg 33.5017.33
Record51
* Homecoming **Senior Night ***HOF Induction

All Suburban One National Selections

Congrats go out to all the players who made this team!

TeamO/DPosNameGr
1stORBChris James12
1stOOLNate McGlone12
1stDLBJohn Hutchinson12
1stDDBGavin O'Connor11
2ndOOLKenny Monaco12
2ndDDLTedo Sakhokia12
2ndDLBJordan Denis12
2ndDDBMike Donato12
HMORBJohn Hutchinson12
HMOTEAndrew Kindness11
HMOOLNik Soska12
HMDDENik Soska12
HMDLBNick Poplawski12
HMDPNina Mason12

SOL National Conference 2020

Lifetime Totals 1928 – present day

DecadeWinsLossesTies
1920s271
1930s334111
1940s38376
1950s76205
1960s78227
1970s64412
1980s61402
1990s45590
2000s93290
2010s89340
2020s510
Total58433134
Win Pct61.54%
Pts For19531
Pts Agnst12721
# Games948
# Seasons93

Undefeated Teams – Coaches

CoachYearWinsLossesTies
Mark Schmidt20011500
Jack Swartz 19711100
John Petercuskie 19651001
John Petercuskie 1964901
John Petercuskie 1963901
John Petercuskie 19621001
John Petercuskie 19601001
Harry Franks1956901
Harry Franks19561000

Read more under Notable Teams Coaches and Eras

Coaches with no Losses

About Us

This website is dedicated to the Neshaminy Redskins football team of Neshaminy High School, located in Langhorne Pennsylvania. Langhorne PA is in the suburbs of Philadelphia, just north of the city. The Redskins are in the Suburban One National League.

This is an independent, fan based site and not affiliated with the Neshaminy School District. We are free of advertisements and pop-ups. We strive to inform our viewers of game updates and important milestones and achievements made by the team. This site was started in 2005 by two dedicated individuals who put in countless years of work to accumulate the history of the Neshaminy Redskins. Initially, it was created as a tribute to the 2001 State Championship team, but it quickly outgrew that purpose and has become dedicated to all things Neshaminy Football.

We thank all of the folks who have helped us to create this site over the years. We are still in the process of releasing all the archived pages from the original site. Stay tuned for the reappearance of Fan Recollections and our Lifetime Records by Opponent.

January 2021
M T W T F S S
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Official Neshaminy Redskins Facebook

Countdown to 2021 Season

Website security