wbcb_header-bkgnd 300x125

Effective 2016 Season WBCB will Livestreaming all games. Listen on 14.90 AM dial. Visit us on Facebook. Other WBCB media can be found here.

NHS Field and Parking2 300X125

For Google directions and addresses to Neshaminy High School Football field, Heartbreak Ridge, and all other opponent fields see the event calendar.

Heartbreak_Ridge_1959_300X125

For articles, pictures, game videos, stats and even more on Neshaminy’s Football Legacy all the way back to 1928. Everything you need to know about the team is here


2021 Schedule

Click here for printable schedule.

DateDayOpponentH/ATimeNHSOPP
Aug. 27FridayArchbishop WoodHome7:00 PM
Sep. 3FridayCentral Bucks EastHome7:00 PM
Sep. 10FridayPennridgeAway7:00 PM
Sep. 17Friday***SoudertonHome7:00 PM
Sep. 24FridayCentral Bucks SouthHome7:00 PM
Oct. 1FridayNorth PennAway7:00 PM
Oct. 8FridayQuakertownAway7:00 PM
Oct. 15FridayAbingtonAway7:00 PM
Oct. 22FridayCentral Bucks WestHome7:00 PM
Oct. 29FridayPennsburyAway7:00 PM
Points00
Pts Avg00
Record00
* Homecoming**Senior Night***Hall of Fame Induction

Football Awards BBQ

April 25 @ 11:00 AM
Neshaminy High School,
2001 Old Lincoln Hwy , Langhorne , 19047 United States
- Google Map

Save the date! We are having the football Awards/BBQ on April 25, 2021, starting at 11am at the Heartbreak Ridge Stadium. Will be catered by Smokin' Dudes in Bensalem. Cost is $35.00 per person (Players will be paid for by the N Club). Dress for the weather and wear your favorite Redskins Swag! Click on Find Out More below for all the details.

Find out more »

SOL National Conference 2020

Lifetime Totals 1928 – present day

DecadeWinsLossesTies
1920s271
1930s334111
1940s38376
1950s76205
1960s78227
1970s64412
1980s61402
1990s45590
2000s93290
2010s89340
2020s510
Total58433134
Win Pct61.54%
Pts For19531
Pts Agnst12721
# Games948
# Seasons93

Undefeated Teams – Coaches

CoachYearWinsLossesTies
Mark Schmidt20011500
Jack Swartz 19711100
John Petercuskie 19651001
John Petercuskie 1964901
John Petercuskie 1963901
John Petercuskie 19621001
John Petercuskie 19601001
Harry Franks1956901
Harry Franks19561000

Read more under Notable Teams Coaches and Eras

Coaches with no Losses

About Us

This website is dedicated to the Neshaminy Redskins football team of Neshaminy High School, located in Langhorne Pennsylvania. Langhorne PA is in the suburbs of Philadelphia, just north of the city. The Redskins are in the Suburban One National League.

This is an independent, fan based site and not affiliated with the Neshaminy School District. We are free of advertisements and pop-ups. We strive to inform our viewers of game updates and important milestones and achievements made by the team. This site was started in 2005 by two dedicated individuals who put in countless years of work to accumulate the history of the Neshaminy Redskins. Initially, it was created as a tribute to the 2001 State Championship team, but it quickly outgrew that purpose and has become dedicated to all things Neshaminy Football.

We thank all of the folks who have helped us to create this site over the years. We are still in the process of releasing all the archived pages from the original site. Stay tuned for the reappearance of Fan Recollections and our Lifetime Records by Opponent.

May 2021
S M T W T F S
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

Official Neshaminy Redskins Facebook

Countdown to 2021 Season

Website security