blockimage

wbcb_header-bkgnd 300x125

Effective 2016 Season WBCB will Livestreaming all games. Listen on 14.90 AM dial. Visit us on Facebook. Other WBCB media can be found here.

NHS Field and Parking2 300X125

For Google directions and addresses to Neshaminy High School Football field and all other opponent fields, check the map in the posted event for that game.

Heartbreak_Ridge_1959_300X125

For articles, pictures, game videos, stats and even more on Neshaminy’s Football Legacy all the way back to 1928. Everything you need to know about the team is here

2024 Schedule

Please sign up for notifications on any changes to this schedule at Skins Events.
Please note that there have been two changes made to the schedule: N Penn is now away and Pennridge game is a noon start.

DateDayOpponentH/ATimeNHSOPP
Aug. 23FridayEmmausHome7:00 PM
Aug. 30FridayCouncil Rock NorthHome7:00 PM
Sep. 6FridayCheltenhamAway7:00 PM
Sep. 13FridayNorth PennAway7:00 PM
Sep. 20FridayAbington*****Home7:00 PM
Sep. 27FridayCentral Bucks WestAway7:00 PM
Oct. 5SaturdayPennridgeAway12:00 PM
Oct. 10ThursdayCentral Bucks East****Home7:00 PM
Oct. 18FridayCentral Bucks South*Home7:00 PM
Oct. 25FridayPennsbury**Home7:00 PM
Points
Pts Avg
Record00
* Homecoming**Senior Night***HOF InductionPink Out***First Responder*****

SOL National Conference 2023

Lifetime Totals 1928 – present day

Updated 11/13/2023

DecadeWinsLossesTies
1920s271
1930s334111
1940s38376
1950s76205
1960s78227
1970s64412
1980s61402
1990s45590
2000s93290
2010s89340
2020s15210
Total59435134
Win Pct*60.67%
Pts For19685
Pts Agnst13290
# Games979
# Seasons96
*Ties not included as a tie is neither a win or a loss

Undefeated Teams – Coaches

CoachYearWinsLossesTies
Mark Schmidt20011500
Jack Swartz 19711100
John Petercuskie 19651001
John Petercuskie 1964901
John Petercuskie 1963901
John Petercuskie 19621001
John Petercuskie 19601001
Harry Franks1956901
Harry Franks19541000

Read more under Notable Teams Coaches and Eras

Coaches with no Losses

About Us

This website is dedicated to the Neshaminy Redskins football team of Neshaminy High School, located in Langhorne Pennsylvania. Langhorne PA is in the suburbs of Philadelphia, just north of the city. The Redskins are in the Suburban One National League.

This is an independent, fan based site and not affiliated with the Neshaminy School District. We are free of advertisements and pop-ups. We strive to inform our viewers of game updates and important milestones and achievements made by the team. This site was started in 2005 by two dedicated individuals who put in many years of work to accumulate the history of the Neshaminy Redskins. Initially, it was created as a tribute to the 2001 State Championship team, but it quickly outgrew that purpose and has become dedicated to all things Neshaminy Football.

We thank all of the folks who have helped us to create this site over the years. We are still in the process of archiving details from previous years. Stay tuned for the our all time roster and team records.

April 2024
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930  

Official Neshaminy Redskins Facebook

Countdown to 2024 Season

Quote

Time will never dim the glory of the Neshaminy Redskins - Harry E Franks

Visitors since 2005

Top number is valid visitors since April 2023
Total views are views since 2005

0 3 6 9 8 6
Total Users : 36986
Total views : 1962088